Doctorate Profiles
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
S.No. Dept./School Supervisors Broad Area
1 APS Prof. Pramila Goyal Air Pollution and Health
2 APS Dr Ambika Devi Material Science
3 APS Dr Dipti Vaya Nano-chemistry
4 APS Dr Pranati Purohit Piezo-nanocomposites and Relaxor-piezoelectric materials
5 APS Dr Sangeet Srivastava Data Analytics
6 APS Dr Amita Bhagat Queueing Theory
7 APS Dr Hukum Singh Optical Image Processing , Condensed matter physics (glasses), Photonics
8 APS Dr Bharti Arora Biochemistry
9 APS DrAditya Sharma Biochemistry
10 APS Dr Sunita Sharma Nanomaterials and solar cells
11 APS Dr Kalika Shrivastava Mathematics: Theory and Applications
12 APS Dr Tejpal Singh Chundawat Organic Chemistry
13 APS Dr Seema Thakran Coding Theory :Reed Muller Codes, Hamming Codes
14 APS Dr Anshu Malhotra Graph Theory and Discrete Maths
15 Civil Dr Anil Kr. Misra Water Resource Engineering
16 Civil Dr Vaishali Sahu Environmental Engineering
17 Civil Prof. Pramila Goyal Air Pollution and Health
18 CSE Dr Yogita Gigras Soft Computing, Cyber Security
19 CSE Dr Charan Kumari Cyber security
20 CSE Dr Shilpa Mahajan Wireless Sensor Networks , Cyber Security
21 CSE Dr Prachi Ahlawat Cyber Security, Intrusion Detection & Prevention, Networking
22 CSE Dr Akansha Singh Image Processing, Remote Sensing, Pattern Recognition
23 CSE Dr Kavita Khanna Computer Graphics; Video Processing and Soft Computing
24 CSE Dr Vijendra Singh Big Data and Machine learning
25 CSE Dr Supriya Raheja Fuzzy set theory, Operating System, Cyber Security
26 CSE Dr Prabha Sharma Optimization, Design and Analysis of Algorithm
27 CSE Dr Latika Singh Cyber security
28 CSE Dr Rita Chhikara Machine  Learning
29 CSE Dr Jyoti Sahni Cloud computing, Big Data and IoT
30 EECE Dr Nitin Malik Power Systems
31 EECE Dr Neeraj Shukla VLSI
32 EECE Dr Rekha Vig. Signal and Image Processing
33 EECE Dr Prof. Swaran Ahuja Wireless Communication
34 EECE Dr Sharda Vashisth Signal and Image Processing, Biomedical Engineering
35 EECE Dr Anjali Garg Renewable Energy Source and its Control, AI
36 EECE Dr Mona Agarwal Wireless Communication
37 EECE Dr Shaveta Arora Image Processing
38 EECE Dr Hemani Kaushal Optical Communication
39 ME Dr Pramod Bhatia Thermo-Fluid Engineering
40 ME Dr Feras Hakkak Mechanical Engineering Design
41 ME Dr Rohit Singh Lather Thermo-Fluid Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Design
42 ME Dr Ashwini Sharma Industrial Engineering
43 ME Dr K Mathiyazhagan Industrial Engineering
44 ME Dr Amit Arora Thermo-Fluid Engineering
45 ME Dr Shiv Manjari Gopaliya Mechanical Engineering Design
46 English Dr Divyabha American Literature
47 English Dr Payal Khurana American Literature
48 English Dr Shrutimita Mehta British Literature
SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT
S.No. Dept./School Supervisors Broad Area
1 SOM Dr Prof.Prem Vrat Industrial Engineering
2 SOM Dr R. Narasimhan Strategy and Entrepreneurship
3 SOM Dr Alpana Agarwal Human Resource Management
4 SOM Dr Mansi Khurana Data Analytics, Econometrics
5 SOM Dr Shilpa Sindhu Marketing
6 SOM Dr Sushmita Biswal  Waraich Human Resource Management
7 SOM Dr Saumya Dixit Marketing
8 SOM Dr Nirupma Gupta Marketing
9 SOM Dr Ruchi Nayyar Marketing
10 SOM Dr Sonali Yadav Finance
11 SOM Dr Shelly Singhal Finance
12 SOM Dr Preeti Chawla Finance
13 SOM Dr Deergha Sharma Finance
14 SOM Dr Jaya Ahuja Human Resource Management
SCHOOL OF LAW
S.No. Dept./School Supervisors Broad Area
1 SOL Dr Pushpesh Pant International Law
2 SOL Dr Kanu Priya Constitutional Law
3 SOL Dr Praveen Lohchab Environmental Law
4 SOL Dr Shabana Shabnam International Law and Human Rights